Open Nav
Come and meet us - Meet a patient advisor Book online

Meet The Team

Read through the profiles of our friendly team, many of whom have been with us since we first opened our doors over 30 years ago. We have a diverse range of people from all sorts of professional backgrounds, here to support you through your fertility treatment.

Doctors

  • Dr David Polson

    Dr David Polson

    Medical Director

  • Dr Anamika Rao

    Dr Anamika Rao

    Fertility Consultant

  • Dr Peter Kerecsenyi

    Dr Peter Kerecsenyi

    Fertility Consultant

  • Dr Raj Mathur

    Dr Raj Mathur

    Consultant Gynaecologist and Subspecialist in Reproductive Medicine and Surgery

  • Dr Muhammad Akhtar

    Dr Muhammad Akhtar

    Consultant Gynaecologist and Subspecialist in Reproductive Medicine and Surgery

  • Mr Steve Bromage

    Mr Steve Bromage

    Consultant Urological Surgeon and Subspecialist in Urological Cancer and Renal Disease

  • Dr Ian Ellis

    Dr Ian Ellis

    Consultant Clinical Geneticist

Anaesthetists

  • Nick Wisely

    Nick Wisely

    Consultant Anaesthetist

  • Simon Maguire

    Simon Maguire

    Consultant Anaesthetist

  • Dan Mallaber

    Dan Mallaber

    Consultant Obstetric Anaesthetist

Nurses & Imaging

  • Sister Samantha Potts

    Sister Samantha Potts

    Fertility Nurse Team Leader

  • Karen Arnold

    Karen Arnold

    Senior Fertility Nurse

  • Paula Lynch

    Paula Lynch

    Senior Fertility Nurse

  • Claire Panek

    Claire Panek

    Fertility Nurse

  • Holly Kowalski

    Holly Kowalski

    Fertility Nurse

  • Louise Barrett

    Louise Barrett

    Fertility Nurse

  • Lynsey Moorhead

    Lynsey Moorhead

    Fertility Support Midwife

  • Angela Darlington

    Angela Darlington

    Operating Department Practitioner

  • Debra Morris-Lewis

    Debra Morris-Lewis

    Senior Healthcare Assistant

  • Gemma Murphy

    Gemma Murphy

    Healthcare Assistant

  • Telia Miller

    Telia Miller

    Healthcare Assistant

  • Stephanie Buckley

    Stephanie Buckley

    Ultrasonographer

  • Anne Hurleston

    Anne Hurleston

    Ultrasonographer

  • Becky Chambers

    Becky Chambers

    Ultrasonographer

Embryology

  • Dr Debbie Falconer

    Dr Debbie Falconer

    Lead Embryologist/Managing Director (Joint)

  • Claire Kay

    Claire Kay

    Embryology Team Leader

  • Alan Birks

    Alan Birks

    Senior Embryologist/ Facilities Manager

  • Keith McEvoy

    Keith McEvoy

    Senior Embryologist

  • Alison Jose

    Alison Jose

    Embryologist

  • Lydia Ruddick

    Lydia Ruddick

    Embryologist

  • Sarah Al-Jazary

    Sarah Al-Jazary

    Trainee Embryologist

  • Rowan Watson

    Rowan Watson

    Reproductive Technologist

Dedicated Sperm & Egg Donation Team

  • Samantha Slack

    Samantha Slack

    Donor Programme Team Leader

  • Joanne Adams

    Joanne Adams

    Senior Andrologist/ Sperm Donor Bank Manager

  • Lauren Baker

    Lauren Baker

    Reproductive Technologist

  • Amy Jacobs

    Amy Jacobs

    Donor Programme Assistant

  • Sarah Rydzynski

    Sarah Rydzynski

    Donor Programme Assistant

  • Jamie Carter

    Jamie Carter

    Satellite Relationship Coordinator

Patient Office

  • Jenny Weedall

    Jenny Weedall

    Patient Office Team Leader

  • Hayley Cuthbert

    Hayley Cuthbert

    Senior Patient Advisor

  • Alice Frost

    Alice Frost

    Patient Advisor

  • Jessica Whitehurst

    Jessica Whitehurst

    Patient Advisor

  • Julie-Anne Sanderson

    Julie-Anne Sanderson

    Patient Advisor

  • Evie O'Reilly

    Evie O'Reilly

    Patient Advisor

  • Anna Bailey

    Anna Bailey

    Patient Advisor

  • Katy Gadman

    Katy Gadman

    Patient Support Assistant/Satellite Coordinator

  • Catherine Coffey

    Catherine Coffey

    Medical Secretary

  • Kelly Young

    Kelly Young

    Admin Support Assistant

  • Caroline Coulston

    Caroline Coulston

    Patient Support Assistant

  • Rita Dixon

    Rita Dixon

    Head Receptionist

  • Georgina Arnold

    Georgina Arnold

    Receptionist

Counsellors

  • Gabrielle Goad

    Gabrielle Goad

    Fertility Counsellor

  • Sharon Rodden

    Sharon Rodden

    Fertility Counsellor

  • Helen Bohme

    Helen Bohme

    Fertility Counsellor

Alternative Therapy

  • Dr Greg Carter

    Dr Greg Carter

    Private Medical Acupuncturist

  • Jeannette Jackson

    Jeannette Jackson

    Fertility Nutritionist

Accounts

  • Rachel Panton

    Rachel Panton

    Accounts Assistant

  • Mohammad Shamus

    Mohammad Shamus

    Assistant Management Accountant

Management

  • Jonathan Koslover

    Jonathan Koslover

    Managing Director (Joint)

  • Alison Kay

    Alison Kay

    Quality Manager

  • Ian Parker

    Ian Parker

    Marketing Manager