Open Nav
Come and meet us - Meet a patient advisor Book online

Meet The Team

Read through the profiles of our friendly team, many of whom have been with us since we first opened our doors over 30 years ago. We have a diverse range of people from all sorts of professional backgrounds, here to support you through your fertility treatment.

Doctors

  • Dr Raj Mathur

    Dr Raj Mathur

    Consultant Gynaecologist and Subspecialist in Reproductive Medicine and Surgery

  • Dr Anamika Rao

    Dr Anamika Rao

    Fertility Consultant

  • Dr Peter Kerecsenyi

    Dr Peter Kerecsenyi

    Fertility Consultant

  • Dr Katerina Bambang

    Dr Katerina Bambang

    Consultant Gynaecologist and Subspecialist in Reproductive Medicine and Surgery

  • Dr Muhammad Akhtar

    Dr Muhammad Akhtar

    Consultant Gynaecologist

  • Dr Nikolaos Tsampras

    Dr Nikolaos Tsampras

    Consultant Gynaecologist & Obstetrician  

  • Dr Emilie Lewis

    Dr Emilie Lewis

    Consultant Gynaecologist

  • Dr Kingshuk Majumder

    Dr Kingshuk Majumder

    Consultant in Gynaecology, Reproductive Medicine and Surgery

  • Mr Steve Bromage

    Mr Steve Bromage

    Consultant Urological Surgeon and Subspecialist in Urological Cancer and Renal Disease

Anaesthetists

  • Nick Wisely

    Nick Wisely

    Consultant Anaesthetist

  • Simon Maguire

    Simon Maguire

    Consultant Anaesthetist

  • Dan Mallaber

    Dan Mallaber

    Consultant Obstetric Anaesthetist

Nurses & Imaging

  • Sister Samantha Potts

    Sister Samantha Potts

    Fertility Nurse Team Leader

  • Karen Arnold

    Karen Arnold

    Senior Fertility Nurse

  • Paula Lynch

    Paula Lynch

    Senior Fertility Nurse

  • Louise Barrett

    Louise Barrett

    Fertility Nurse

  • Holly Smith

    Holly Smith

    Fertility Nurse

  • Lynsey Moorhead

    Lynsey Moorhead

    Fertility Support Midwife

  • Claire Panek

    Claire Panek

    Registered General Nurse

  • Kirsty Turner

    Kirsty Turner

    Registered General Nurse

  • Claire Maddocks

    Claire Maddocks

    Registered General Nurse

  • Angela Darlington

    Angela Darlington

    Operating Department Practitioner

  • Gemma Murphy

    Gemma Murphy

    Healthcare Assistant

  • Feebie Potts

    Feebie Potts

    Healthcare Assistant

  • Sarah Derbyshire

    Sarah Derbyshire

    Healthcare Assistant

  • Deran Riley-Jackson

    Deran Riley-Jackson

    Healthcare Assistant

  • Anne Hurleston

    Anne Hurleston

    Ultrasonographer

  • Becky Chambers

    Becky Chambers

    Ultrasonographer

  • Nuala Bentley

    Nuala Bentley

    Healthcare Assistant

Embryology

  • Dr Debbie Falconer

    Dr Debbie Falconer

    Lead Embryologist/Managing Director (Joint)

  • Claire Kay

    Claire Kay

    Embryology Team Leader

  • Alan Birks

    Alan Birks

    Senior Embryologist / Facilities Manager

  • Keith McEvoy

    Keith McEvoy

    Senior Embryologist

  • Alison Jose

    Alison Jose

    Embryologist

  • Lydia Ruddick

    Lydia Ruddick

    Embryologist

  • Emily Baker

    Emily Baker

    Embryologist

  • Kelly Carter

    Kelly Carter

    Embryologist

  • Sarah Al-Jazary

    Sarah Al-Jazary

    Trainee Embryologist

Dedicated Sperm & Egg Donation Team

  • Samantha Slack

    Samantha Slack

    Donor Programme Team Leader

  • Joanne Adams

    Joanne Adams

    Senior Andrologist / Sperm Donor Bank Manager

  • Lauren Baker

    Lauren Baker

    Reproductive Technologist

  • Katie Lock

    Katie Lock

    Reproductive Technologist

  • Tamanda Timvere

    Tamanda Timvere

    Reproductive Technologist

  • Serena Howard

    Serena Howard

    Donor Co-ordinator

  • Amy Jacobs

    Amy Jacobs

    Senior Donor Programme Assistant

  • Stephanie Lynch

    Stephanie Lynch

    Donor Programme Assistant

  • Carrieanne Clarke

    Carrieanne Clarke

    Donor Programme Assistant

  • Amy Clare

    Amy Clare

    Satellite Relationship Co-ordinator

Patient Office

  • Jenny Weedall

    Jenny Weedall

    Patient Office Team Leader

  • Hayley Cuthbert

    Hayley Cuthbert

    Senior Patient Advisor

  • Alice Frost

    Alice Frost

    Patient Advisor

  • Anna Bailey

    Anna Bailey

    Patient Advisor

  • Jessica Whitehurst

    Jessica Whitehurst

    Patient Advisor

  • Evie O'Reilly

    Evie O'Reilly

    Patient Advisor

  • Charlotte Piddington

    Charlotte Piddington

    Patient Advisor

  • Catherine Coffey

    Catherine Coffey

    Medical Secretary

  • Kelly Young

    Kelly Young

    Admin Support Assistant

  • Katy Gadman

    Katy Gadman

    Patient Support Assistant

  • Caroline Coulston

    Caroline Coulston

    Patient Support Assistant

  • Rita Dixon

    Rita Dixon

    Head Receptionist

  • Georgina Arnold

    Georgina Arnold

    Receptionist

Counsellors

  • Gabrielle Goad

    Gabrielle Goad

    Fertility Counsellor

  • Sharon Rodden

    Sharon Rodden

    Fertility Counsellor

  • Helen Bohme

    Helen Bohme

    Fertility Counsellor

Complementary Therapy

  • Dr Greg Carter

    Dr Greg Carter

    Private Medical Acupuncturist

  • Rosie Tadman

    Rosie Tadman

    Fertility Nutritionist

  • Sarah Wilkins

    Sarah Wilkins

    Fertility Reflexologist

Operational Support

  • Alison Kay

    Alison Kay

    Quality Manager

  • Ian Parker

    Ian Parker

    Marketing Manager

  • Mohammad Shamus

    Mohammad Shamus

    Assistant Management Accountant

  • Joanne Kensmil

    Joanne Kensmil

    HR Assistant  

  • Rachel Panton

    Rachel Panton

    Accounts Assistant

Management

  • Jonathan Koslover

    Jonathan Koslover

    Managing Director (Joint)